Ryutaro

Nyappy Time~!

Format I did this in stolen from carrotsandroses because she is the shiz, bro.
Also I was too lazy to make up my own format lololol.
The main point on this series of jrock pimp posts is to get more of my flist into jrock, seeing as how it's mainly kpop it'd be nice to talk about my fandom more with others~




Under the cut will be info on the members, crack videos, GIFs, songs and other interesting jazz~ I kind of got lazy towards the end, don't kill me.LOL.

Collapse )
Ryutaro

Cosplay poll~

Poll #1527171 Cosplay poll!

Who should be the next character I should cosplay?

Kaito;Vocaloid;Casual Ver. http://tinypic.com/r/166g4k2/6
3(16.7%)
G;KHR http://tinypic.com/r/35ktxec/6
7(38.9%)
Austria;Axis Powers Hetalia http://tinypic.com/r/11rgk6w/6
1(5.6%)
Prince Soma;Kuroshitsuji http://tinypic.com/r/dsf9c/6
2(11.1%)
Other; suggest in comments ;)
0(0.0%)



Just a cosplay poll, I am stuck on there so I'd love your help guys!
Ryutaro

I demand all of you read this! I am in a mood of giving!

So yeah, I thought it would be nice to do something special for all of my friends! No matter how long you have been on my flist, do not hesitate at all to ask for something.
The Holidays are a time of giving! And giving is one of my favorite things in the entire world! Down bellow are an assortment of things I am able to do. I'll also list stuff I like, the materialistic things are more for the people who know me IRL but yeah. On a plus note if I do know you irl, you can request for something different since it's easier to give people IRK gifts. :) Don't be afraid to ask questions and be specific, the more specific you are the easier it is for me in the end. :D Comments are screened so you don't have to worry about privacy.


Collapse )

Collapse )


I accept anything and everything you guys would make me with a warm and open heart! Sorry if a lot of this dosn't make sense. It's like 3am so yeah. Feel free to ask any questions!

Ryutaro

SCREW LIGHTING HERE'S THE CRACK SHOOT LOL.

Yeah I am uploading this shit now or else it will never happen. I warn you now, this shit is crazy. Most epic shoot ever too by the way. Uh I am going to warn now. There is BL fanservice in here so if you don't like don't look. :)
None of this shit is in order because I fai like that.LOL. People in the photoshot areeee

asmaria as Raisel, sandkarasu as TYL!Xanxus, sparrow_duck as TYL!Lambo, lucatuna as Young Squalo, hoozilla as TYL!Bel, nakotaco as TYL!Squalo and kittytaisho as Fuuta~!<3
I was there with the lovley hoozilla and nakotaco so at the time I did not know everyone else lulz. I wish I could of been part of the shoot! Darn wig dramu, regardless, it was amazing!<3

None of these pictures are in order because I fail lol.




Collapse )
Ryutaro

I should really upload that photoshoot.

I need to download Photoshop 7.0 soon so I can edit the lighting and such in the pictures I took at the con for the KHR photoshoot so I can post them to LJ. We took the pictures inside so the lighting isnt the best. Plus i've been really, really busy with school. [Fuck you, World Geo.] So I havn't really had the time to do anything.xD; Maybe they'll be up sometimes around next week. I'd expect everyone who went to AFest is also pretty busy after the con as well, so i'm making it a bit later so everyone has the oppurtunity too see the pictures!<3
And to everyone I met at AFest, welcome to the Flist! A special thanks to all of you for making AFes the best con I have ever been to!<3
Here I post stuff about IRL, random shit I find on the interwebz, and manga/anime realted crap. :]



Just leave me a comment if you want me to ask you 5 questions for the meme. :)

Here are questions from tempesta~!
1. What's one thing you've done this year that made you happy? This sounds so ridiculous and prety nerdy. But going to AFest.LOL. It was the best con in pretty much the history of ever and one of the best days of my life! It was just so much fun being with people who have te same interests as me and for once in my life just getting to relax. Since I never get to relax at home pretty much ever lol.

2. In a perfect world, what would you want to do with your life? I'D BE A FAMOUS SINGERR. HAHAHA. /is lame
Music is like, my ultimate passion in life. It's what keeps me going everday and makes me feel better about pretty much anything.

3. What's one aspect of your childhood that you remember/cherish the most? This is hard. Uhm. My childhood pretty much sucked nuts.LOL. The only thing I can remember is going to Disney World when I was around ten. That was pretty fun lol.

4. What's your favourite fandom pairing and why? (You choose the fandom) I don't really have an ultimate favorite I guess lol. But ATM I would have to say it's HalKai form "Switch" because I recently found out spoilers to the last book and Oh my God what was that I don't even-. That had to be one of the sweetest endings in the history of ever sdhaghfgjkfhjhf. It was so touching lol. Hal really does care. :X /stops here before she reveals the ending

5. Pick five images off of your computer that you love, and explain why you love them.~ XD

It's pretty much my favorite 6819 fanart ever. Obv.LOL.



This is from the Switch artbook. It's the prettiest HaiKai art imo. :]



This is pretty small. But it reminds me why I love Mukuro's VA so much.LOL. God damn that man is amazing.



I LOVE THIS BECAUSE MAI WAIFU MADE IT FOR ME. Hahahaha I love old_verde. It's such a fitting 6918 art.xD



HERE'S A RL PICTURE. It's of my best friend and I. :D

Questions from nerrin~!

1) Pick an OTP, tell me about 'em. What started you shipping them? I will do the same OTP as in the questions before because I am lazy.LOL. I started shipping KaiHal at the begining for the epic lulz factor that despite the fact that they make a really weired team, somehow they work. As Switch went along though other things made me ship this pairing. I would say but I dont want to spoil anyone on my flist.xD

2) Your favorite genre of music? Why's it your favorite? I would say anything that happens to fall under the "rock" genre. Weather it be jrock or American rock or whatever. It's one of the only genre's I can listen to all day without getting sick of it. I really adore stuff like guitar solos and such and I just personally think it has more emotion than other genres.

3) Your inspirations in life? I would say my inspo in life right now is the people around me. I really try to make my friends happy, when my friends are happy, I am happy. My friends help me grow in pretty much every way.

4) What are the goals that you hope to accomplish? I hope I can end up getting really good grades in school. And then go to the college of my choice on hopefully a scholarship of somesort. Also, i'd like to take some more time just to chill out. It's not something I get to do quite offten at all.

5) Favorite color, and why? Red, black, white, and silver seem to be my favorite considering those are the colors or my room. And I like them because they are pretty.LOL. Girl reasoning at it's best!

QUESTIONS FROM MAI WAIFU. old_verde~!

1. What is your favorite empanada flavor/type? Pineapple.xD It has nothing to do with Mukuro.LOL.

2. Which of my fics would you like me to make a doujin out of? BECAUSE YOU NEVER ANSWERED THAT QUESTION BB. I THOUGHT I DID. Intertwine doesn't mean together. I love your angst bb.

3. What is the capital of Spain? YOUR MOM HAHAHAHAH. It's Madrid obv.

4. Which is the pairing that you really like but you see almost nothing of? I NEED MORE 6918, D18 KHR wise. I'd also like to see more HalKai and KyouyaKai for Switch. And GarekeiNai for Karneval.

5. Which is the character that you want to cosplay the most? ANY CHARACTER WITH MAI WAIFU IS FINE WITH ME. LOL. I'd really like to cosplay as Lavi from DGM. Ciel or one of the guys from the circus are from Kuroshitsuji.

EDIT: HAHAHA HOLY FUCKING SHIT.
THE DELIVERY GUY JUST BROUGHT MY WIG LIKE, 5 MINUTES AGO.
Pff, why couldt it of come last weeeeeek? /cry forever



Ican'twaitforthenewKanivalismCDomfghellyesplz.
Ryutaro

Only the begining of the HUGE spam from Afest!

So on Sunday my cosplay actually worked out (LOL) and I went as TYL!Gokudera. After wandering around the con for a bit, I met up with hoozilla~! And we hung out for the first part of Sunday! She went as Quagsire and was pretty much the most epically adorable thing in the history of ever. If derp could be a person, that cosplay would be it.LOL. I tagged along with her to the Pokemon Photoshoot and got some pretty epic pictures! The set of Pokemon pictures comes first since the lighting was better for these rather than the KHR ones. So this is the begining of the short, but otherwise awesome photoshoot that happened on Sunday!
And LJ is being a huge douchebag and wont let me do cuts, if anyone can help me fix it, please tell me how.


Collapse )

I am posotive that this is not all of the pictures from the shoot. If I find some more pictures I will ask permission to post them up on here, or link you to those peoples albums! After this I will postup pictures from the KHR meetup which was massive and lasted for quite awhile, and the videos of what happened during the shoot as well. Then one post which will just be a giant wall of text of everything that happened in detail. So prepare to be spammed this week.LOL.

I HOPE YOU GUYS ENJOYED THE PICTURES.<3
Ryutaro

LOLOLOL.

THIS.
I DON'T EVEN-
WAT.


LOL HOLY SHIT stearicacid
WERENT WE TALKING ABOUT THIS THE OTHER DAY?!
OH MY GOD. YES.
Just in case you guys are wondering, this is NOT offical merch. I just thought this would make you guys all LOL.

http://cgi.ebay.com/Katekyo-Hitman-R...p3286.c0 .m14 CHROME.
http://cgi.ebay.com/Katekyo-Hitman-R...p3286.c0 .m14 TSUNA
http://cgi.ebay.com/Katekyo-Hitman-R...p3286.c0 .m14 DINO
http://cgi.ebay.com/Katekyo-Hitman-R...p3286.c0 .m14 MUKURO<3<3<3
http://cgi.ebay.com/Katekyo-Hitman-R...p3286.c0 .m14 HIBARI


Credits to oakzap425 off of the coscom fourms for finding this great piece of AMAZING.<3
Ryutaro

HERE'S ANOTHER MEME, GUYZ.

leave me a comment saying "PINEAPPLES!!"
i'll respond by asking you five questions so i can get to know you better.
update your journal with the answers to the questions.
include this explanation in the post and offer to ask other people questions.

Uhh, also, if you're wanting me to ask you 5 questions, I know ima comment your journal for this tag too so you can leave the 5 questions for me in the comment as well, that's if you want. o:

I changed what they had to say, dont shoot me plz.XD

Questions from roxas!:)


1. What got so into Reborn? Hmmm. Awhile back I was bored during the summer and I stumbled across it while watching OHHC. I had heard great things about it from my friends Juan and Jeremy so I gave it a chance! I fell in love and watched the anime in like a week.XDD At the time I had just finished Code Geass season one and wanted to watch something while I waited. DGM was my anime obsession back then but since DGM kept going on hiatus KHR became my new love because like, it actually updated and stuff and it was good.XDD

2. How do you pick your cosplays? They're really spontanus and random, actually.LOL. Uhh, I usually pick a character with an easy design. I don't have a sewing machine so it's all done by hand. :( But it has to be a character I also really, really like. A-Alot of my chacters have insane anger issues or something of the sort lmfao. I think it's fun to be a chacter like that.XDD

3. What's your favorite book? Th-This is realy hard. Aruggh. I really, really love "The Alchemist" by Paulo Coelho! I also love the entire series of Cirque Du Freak!<3

4. If you could meet any fictional character who would it be and why? (just one!): DAMN IT. Ugh. This is hard.xDD Uhh, I havnt read a good book in awhile so this is reallly hard. I would have to say Darren from Cirque Du Freak? It's my favorite book series. And overall Darren was a really great character with how he handled everything he got thrown at him. I think Darren is a BAMF.<3

5. What's your favorite fruit? Pineapples and mangos. I could probably live off those two fruits for the rest of my life.XD



I think this PV is incredibly cute!:]